Dr. Michael J. Pugeda
Dr. Michael J. Pugeda

Dr. Michael J. Pugeda

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1518177716

Dr. Michael J. Pugeda D.M.D.

Dentist

He is located at 627 West Broad Street in Bethlehem, PA 18018. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518177716. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 691-6200. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michael J. Pugeda, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael J. Pugeda.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Michael J. Pugeda is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

A-Dec $144
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $46
Philips Electronics North America $45

Other

Other $144
Food and Beverage $143

Affiliated practices

Peter T Andolino DMD PC
627 West Broad Street
Bethlehem, 18018 PA
(610) 691-6200

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 57 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Patricia Anne Ludwig
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 144 East Broad Street Bethlehem, 18018, PA
Dr. Randy R. Nolf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 106 Skinner Hill Road Stroudsburg, 18360, PA
Dr. Margaret T. Viechnicki
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3131 College Heights Boulevard Suite 2500 Allentown, 18104, PA
Dr. Daniel S. Lader
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 1521 8th Avenue Bethlehem, 18018, PA
Dr. Stuart Donald Field
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 421 West Broad Street Bethlehem, 18018, PA
Dr. Loveneet Kaur Nat
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 627 West Broad Street Bethlehem, 18018, PA
Dr. Jeannine E. Wyke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Unit 5 701 West Union Boulevard Bethlehem, 18018, PA
Dr. Lyn Meade Super
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1021 Main Street Bethlehem, 18018, PA
Dr. James Michael Falco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1108 West Broad Street Bethlehem, 18018, PA
Dr. Jennifer Lee Koch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 201 West Broad Street Bethlehem, 18018, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Michael J. Pugeda?

Dr. Michael J. Pugeda's office is located at 627 West Broad Street in Bethlehem, PA 18018.

What conditions does Dr. Michael J. Pugeda treat?

Dr. Michael J. Pugeda provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Crowns and Caps, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Michael J. Pugeda have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Michael J. Pugeda is affiliated with Peter T Andolino DMD PC.